Uniflu Gregovite Tablets - 24s

€13.49
24 UNI | €0.56 per 1UNI
2524732

POWERFUL TWO-TABLET TREATMENT FOR COLDS & FLU
See details below, always read the label

Suitable for: Adults and children aged 12 years and over.
Active ingredients: Paracetamol, Diphenhydramine hydrochloride, Phenylephrine hydrochloride, Caffeine, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C)
x

Pharmacy product

In order to buy non-prescription medicines you must be a registered user of our site as we are obliged to record your transaction history. We also ask that you complete our questionnaire so our pharmacy team can check that this product is suitable for you to buy.

x

Pharmacy product

You cannot add this item to the customer's basket

Will you be claiming the VAT back?

Disabled or chronically sick people can claim VAT relief on purchases for personal or domestic use that are applicable to their disability or sickness.

Maximum quantity reached

Add to basket
In stock
Check store stock

Collect 39 Boots Advantage Card points with this purchase

Arrow Product details

This Medicine is sold by Boots Retail (Ireland) Limited at the professional discretion of a Boots pharmacist.

Unfortunately, collect from store is unavailable for this product.

Please note that you must be present to sign for this delivery.

We need to ensure that this medicine is suitable for the person it is intended for. Therefore a Boots pharmacist may be required to contact you by email or phone to find out some additional information. If they are unable to speak to you when required your order may be delayed or the pharmacy medicine part of your order may be cancelled.

Please ensure your contact details are correct before ordering this medicine

  • Influenza

  • Colds

  • Nasal & Sinus Congestion

  • Coughing

  • Runny Nose

  • Headaches

  • Fever

  • Aching limbs

Suitable for

Adults and children aged 12 years and over.

 

Age Restriction Purchasing this product online is only suitable for those aged 16 years and over. If you are under 16 years of age and wish to purchase this product, please speak with a pharmacist in store.

How to use

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

Patient Information Leaflets are updated periodically by the manufacturer.

DOSAGE

Adults and ELDERLY:
One UNIFLU tablet (pink colour) swallowed whole with water and one VITAMIN C tablet (yellow colour) swallowed, sucked or chewed, followed by ONE TABLET OF EACH EVERY SIX HOURS until the symptoms disappear

NOT MORE THAN FOUR (4) UNIFLU TABLETS (PINK) TO BE TAKEN IN 24 HOURS

CHILDREN:
Under 12 years:- NOT RECOMMENDED
Over 12 years:- Dosage as for Adults and Elderly except ONE TABLET OF EACH EVERY EIGHT HOURS until the symptoms disappear.

NOT MORE THAN THREE (3) UNIFLU TABLETS (PINK) TO BE TAKEN IN 24 HOURS.

Hazards and Cautions

CONTAINS PARACETAMOL

WARNING: DO NOT take any other paracetamol-containing products. Consult your pharmacist or doctor before using this product, if you are under medical care or are currently taking any other medication, especially medication for depression. May cause drowsiness. If affected DO NOT drive or operate machinery.

DO NOT take this product for persistent or chronic cough such as occurs with smoking, asthma or emphysema or if cough is accompanied by excessive mucus (phlegm) unless directed by the doctor.

Avoid alcoholic drink whilst using this product.

DO NOT exceed the stated dose

IMMEDIATE medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well.

DO NOT use this product during pregnancy or breast feeding, except under close supervision of your doctor.

If symptoms persist or worsen, consult your doctor

Keep all medicines out of the sight and reach of children

Storage
DO NOT STORE ABOVE 25ºC
STORE IN ORIGINAL PACKAGE TO PROTECT FROM MOISTURE

Precautions

This is a medicine

  • Consult your doctor or pharmacist if symptoms persist or get worse at any stage.


  • Seek advice before using if you are pregnant, planning to become pregnant, breastfeeding or suffer from allergies.

Active ingredients

Paracetamol, Diphenhydramine hydrochloride, Phenylephrine hydrochloride, Caffeine, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C)

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Paracetamol 500mg, Diphenhydramine hydrochloride 15mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 10mg, Caffeine 30mg, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C) 300mg
Also Contains: Carmoisine (E122), Sucrose, Lactose. See patient information leaflet for further information.

...read more ...read less

Delivery options

Click & Collect
€2.50 or free if you spend €25 or more from your choice of 88 stores.

Exceptions apply for orders containing products with a green cross symbol. See Click & Collect for more details.

Standard Delivery
€5 or free when you spend €40 or more

For more information see our delivery help or view our returns policy.